2011 Auction Calendar

Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.

Other Years 2010   2012
February 2011
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1 pm FA22 Mid Year Meeting  First UU Church

14
15
16
17
18
19

6 pm FA1 The Auction  First UU Church

20
21
22
23

7 pm FA21 Movie Nights with Writer/Director John Sayles  Barb Avery

24
25
26

7 pm FA6 Circle Supper  First UU Church

1:30 pm SE24 Qigong for Relaxation  Robert Letcher

27

7 pm MM40 Oscar Night Dinner  Linda Hart

28
March 2011
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

7 pm MM29 Moroccan Flavors  Ohma Willette

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

8:30 am EX10 Jungle Jim's International Market Road Trip  Sandy Coen & Florence Jain

8 pm FA7 Circle Supper  First UU Church

27
28
29
30
31
April 2011
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

6:30 pm MM24 Vegan Indian Wine Dinner  Barbie & Megan Luna and Charlie & Margaret Haldeman

3

7:30 pm SE10 Women, Food and Spirit with Lea Pearson and Julie Henderson  Julie Henderson, MS, LMT

4
5
6
7
8
9

7 pm EN2 Musical Movie Night #1  Debbie Shaw

10
11
12
13
14
15

6:30 pm MM23 A Dinner at the Fonda San Miguel  Eric Meter & Ann De Leon

16

7:30 pm FA4 Youth Talent Night  First UU Church

17
18
19
20
21
22
23

7 pm MM7 Seder  First UU Church

24
25
26
27
28
29

7 pm FA16 "The Time of Your Life"  Laura Adams

30

8:30 am EX4 Annual Spring Fossil Hike  Steve Molk

7:30 pm FA5 Youth Talent Night2  First UU Church

May 2011
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

3 pm ED6 Learn to Make a Message in a Bottle  Ohma Willette

2 pm FA20 Spring Barn Party  Cath Saveson, Rick Otten, Debra Boyd, Mark Merchant

2
3
4
5
6
7

8 am EX8 Birding at Blendon  Karen McGuire

7 pm FA8 Circle Supper  First UU Church

6:30 pm MM1 One Night in Spain...  John & Tiffany Grinstead

7 pm MM30 Mediterranean Feast  Gail Hall

8
9
10
11
12
13
14

7:15 pm EN4 St. Patty's Pinochle Party  Debbie Shaw

11 am FA17 A Restful, Rustic Yoga Class and Lunch  Patricia & Jeffrey Boughton

6:30 pm MM20 Dinner in Kabul during Peacetime  Mark Belletini

3 pm MM39 Familie Supper in German Village  Sarah Weigand & Carey McDonald

7:30 pm MM9 A Gastronomique Evening in Burgundy  Julie and Marc Pinsonneault

15
16
17
18
19
20

7:30 pm FA10 Dessert and Euchre  Linda Hart

21

7 pm EN3 Musical Movie Night #2  Debbie Shaw

8 pm MM5 1960s Party on the Patio  Vickie Steiner & Jim Davenport

6:30 pm MM8 Dining with Magritte  Deb & Tom Baillieul

22

4 pm FA2 Choir Concert  First UU Church

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June 2011
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4

6:30 pm MM13 Simple Southern Food  Fujio and Susan Hayashi

6 pm MM19 Murderous Meal and Mystery Merriment  Gini Szabo, Marla McMichael-Liston, Ruth Gerhold, Barb Fisher, Gail Hall

5

1 pm ED8 Rug-Braiding Class and Afternoon Tea  Saveson-Otten Family

6
7
8

10 am EX13 Water Skiing Outing, Lessons Included  Paul McGowan

9
10
11

12 pm EX12 Chez French on the Patio then Inniswood Garden Walk  Michael & Donna Greenman

10 am EX17 Water Skiing Outing, Lessons Included  Paul McGowan

6:30 pm MM41 Wine Tasting and Tapas  Jenny McLaughlin

12

7 pm MM34 Bouillabaisse Dinner  Judith McDowell

6:30 pm MM36 Mostly Martha on the Patio  Kitty & Oliver Jones

13
14
15
16
17

8 pm EN6 Hammin' It Up at the McDonald/Keating Household  Nancy McDonald

18

2 pm EX16 Beginning Sailing Lesson  Paul McGowan

6 pm FA11 Sushi Making  Linda Hart

6 pm MM17 Summer Solstice Vegetarian Feast  Jan Fleming & Frank Phillips

6 pm MM38 Salmon Cookout on the Patio  Bob & Sarah Graffagnino

19

2 pm EX18 Beginning Sailing Lesson  Paul McGowan

20
21
22
23
24
25

10 am EX15 Waldo, Harding and Eats  Linda Thompson

26
27
28
29
30
July 2011
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4

7 pm SE18 Park Close to Whetstone Fireworks on July 4th!!!  John & Tiffany Grinstead

5
6
7
8
9

7 pm MM25 Summertime and the Salmon are Swimming  Judy Kleen & Bob Mills

10
11
12
13
14
15
16

6:30 pm MM3 Patio Picnic with Chinese Influence  Carole Wilhelm

17
18
19
20
21
22

9 am EX1 Four Day Weekend in the North Woods (July 22-25)  Kevin and Cathy O'Neil

23

10 am EX6 Recreational Kayak Lesson  Tony Skrabak

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
August 2011
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6

6:30 pm MM12 Soup Supper  Jennifer Johnson

6 pm MM35 An Evening with Alice and Linda  Linda Thompson and Alice Faryna

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

9 am EX5 Annual Summer Nature Hike/Mound Excursion  Steve Molk

7 pm MM11 Mindful Eating  Tina Thonnings, E.M.P.

14
15
16
17
18
19
20

1 pm ED7 Board Breaking/Goal Setting Workshop  Deschenes/ Roussi Family

9 am FA9 Shopping and Breakfast in Powell  Carole Wilhelm

6:30 pm MM16 Summer Bounty Dinner  Christine Hardin

21
22
23
24
25
26

6:30 pm MM22 Dinner in Baghdad  Mark Belletini

27

6:30 pm MM21 Norwegian Dinner  Larson / Vail / Torvik

28
29
30
31
September 2011
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

6:30 pm MM6 South Africa: Sundowner & Feast  Jim Pinkham & Danya Furda

3

12 pm GC1 OSU v Akron  Football Schedule

4
5
6
7
8
9

6:30 pm MM28 Eighth Annual Roving Cocktail Party  McDonald-Keating / Vasquez / Rayner-Vankeerbergan / Pinsonneault

10

12 pm GC2 OSU v Toledo  Football Schedule

11
12
13
14
15
16
17

10 am EX7 Eco-Friendly Expedition  Elaine Fujimura & Tony Skrabak

12 pm GC3 OSU v Miami  Football Schedule

7 pm MM18 "Up North" Dinner  Kevin and Cathy O'Neil

18

1 pm FA13 Brunch with the Greenmans  Michael & Donna Greenman

19
20
21
22
23
24

12 pm GC4 OSU v Colorado  Football Schedule

6:30 pm MM14 Transylvanian Dinner  Patricia & Jeffrey Boughton

7:30 pm MM31 Dueling Pinots Wine Tasting  Pinsonneault / Alley

25

6:30 pm MM32 Peg Bracken Dinner  Cathy Elkins, Leslie Armstrong, Les Kleen

26
27
28
29
30

3 pm EX2 Camping Trip to Antique Alley, Richmond, Indiana (9/30-10/2)  Jo Anne St. Clair & Cathy O'Neil

October 2011
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

8:30 am EX11 Lunch at Corky & Lenny's  Ohma Willette

12 pm GC5 OSU v Michigan St  Football Schedule

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

12 pm GC6 OSU v Nebraska  Football Schedule

7 pm MM27 Just Another Crazy Pizza Night  Barbara & Bill Fiorini

9
10
11
12
13
14
15

12 pm GC7 OSU v Illinois  Football Schedule

6:30 pm MM10 Clintonville Strolling Progressive Dinner  O'Neil / Larson / Brown / Skrabak-Fujimura

16
17
18
19
20
21
22

7:30 pm FA15 Rehab Bridge  Bob Rice

7 pm MM26 Colonial Virginia Dinner  Jo Anne St. Clair

23
24
25
26
27
28
29

12 pm GC8 OSU v Wisconsin  Football Schedule

30
31
November 2011
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5

7 pm FA19 Fun, Food, and Fellowship  Alice & Ron Rathburn

12 pm GC9 OSU v Indiana  Football Schedule

6:30 pm MM15 Northern Italian Fare - (Please Note new Host)  Jim Pinkham & Danya Furda

6
7
8
9
10
11
12

7:30 pm FA14 Restoration Pinochle  Bob Rice

12 pm GC10 OSU v Purdue  Football Schedule

13
14
15
16
17
18
19

12 pm GC11 OSU v Penn St  Football Schedule

7 pm MM33 From India With Love  Alice & Ron Rathburn

20
21
22
23
24
25
26

12 pm GC12 OSU v Michigan  Football Schedule

27
28
29
30
December 2011
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3

8:30 am EX9 Annual Antiquing Trip  Jo Anne St. Clair

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
January 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

6:30 pm MM37 Cajun Dinner: A Three-Pot Affair  Kate Power & Andy Shewmon

29
30
31
February 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

4 pm FA8 (2012) Freedom to Love, Freedom to Marry  First UU Church

13
14
15
16
17
18

6 pm FA1 (2012) The Auction  First UU Church

19
20
21
22
23
24

12 pm EN5 (2012) Blue Jackets Tickets  Mike & Jennie Merna

25

7 pm FA3 (2012) Circle Supper  First UU Church

26
27
28
29