2019 Auction Calendar

Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.

Other Years << 2018  
February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

5 pm _1 The Auction  First UU Church

24
25
26
27
28
March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3

2 pm F17 Board Games and Wine with Revs. Eric and Marian  Rev. Marian Stewart, and Rev. Eric Meter

3 pm MM31 Champagne High Tea  Su Ann Farnlacher, and Maureen Keyhani

4
5
6
7
8
9

7 pm F11 Winter Film Festival  Tom & Marilyn Beerman

4 pm F5 "Get a Move On" Live Variety Show  David Krohn

1 pm F9 Welcome to... Columbus Area Boardgaming Society  Erin Reilly-Sanders & Corey Sanders

6:30 pm MM22 Cajun/Creole Celebration  Jake Huber & Georgeann Neuzil

10
11
12
13
14
15
16

6:30 pm MM3 Mystery Dinner  Paul L'Herrou & Sylvia Howe

17

1 pm E14 NetJets Private Tour  Jim Pinkham

18
19
20
21

7:30 pm T1 Don't Buy Boardwalk & Park Place - "RENT"  Pam Conley

22

7 pm F7 Euchre Party  Patricia & Jeffrey Boughton

23

1 pm E16 Life and Art in the Age of Rembrandt  Jeannie Sperling

6 pm F23 Puzzle Time with Rev. Marian (and Maddie)  Rev. Marian Stewart

4 pm F6 "Get a Move On" Live Variety Show  David Krohn

24
25
26
27
28
29
30

1 pm E18 Private Tour of the Fabulous Pizzuti Collection  Jeannie Sperling

6 pm MM17 Authentic Eastern European Dinner  Nancy McDonald-Kenworthy, and Michael Shifrin

31

1:30 pm MM32 Spring Sparkling Brunch  Julie & Marc Pinsonneault

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6

7 pm F20 Game Night with "Wise and Otherwise," "Codenames"  Stewart & Nancy Rafert, and Kittie & Steve Palm-Houser

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

6:30 pm MM2 Benevolent Dining from Around the World  Judy Kleen & Bob Mills

14

12:30 pm E4 Lunch and Carpe Diem String Quartet Concert  Judy Kleen & Bob Mills

15
16
17
18
19
20

7:30 pm F1 Sake Tasting 101  Fujio Hayashi

21
22
23
24
25
26

8 pm MM18 Hammin' It Up!  Nancy McDonald-Kenworthy, and Nathan Hamm

27

8 am E7 Spring Nature Hike/Mound Excursion  Steve Molk

28

10:30 am MM20 Walk to Sunday Brunch At Our Home  Jack & Sheila Holdford

29
30
May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3

7:30 pm F29 Drumming Circle  Anisa Ahmad

4

2 pm E13 See Like An Artist  Deb & Tom Baillieul

8:45 am E27 Day Trip to Arc of Appalachia to see Wild Flowers and Hopewell Mounds  Karen & Dick Dawson

6:30 pm MM11 Around the World on Acton Road  Kevin & Cathy O'Neil, Judy Vazquez & Doug Dickenson, and Steffen/Swett Family

5

2:30 pm F10 Think & Drink Locally  Sarah Jordan & Mark DeBruin, and Mark DeBruin

6
7
8
9
10

6:30 pm MM8 An Evening in Greece  Jim Pinkham & Danya Furda

11

11 am E17 Orienteering!  Kevin O'Neil

7 pm MM24 Spanish Sherry Tasting and Tapas  Fujio Hayashi

12
13
14
15
16
17

9 am E5 North Woods Weekend / Kirtland's Warbler Tour (May 17-20)  Kevin & Cathy O'Neil

7:30 pm F13 An Evening in Burgundy  Barb Avery

18

9 am E10 Explore Spruce Run Environmental Study Center (Spring)  Dana Reynolds

11:30 am MM13 Healthy Summer Lunch on Deck and Walk in Inniswood  Michael & Donna Greenman

6:30 pm MM19 Italian Fiesta Night  Cynthia & Roger Hansen

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

7 pm F8 "Doris x 2" Game Night  Doris Oursler, and Doris Cornell

6 pm MM15 Gourmands and Games  Alice Faryna, and Pat Hoffman

7 pm MM27 Mostly Martha on the Patio(s!)  Kitty & Oliver Jones

2

11:45 am MM5 Sunday Brunch and Garden Tour  Karen Torvik

3
4
5
6
7

6:30 pm MM28 Dinner and Board Games with the Intern  Amanda Hays

8

5 pm F2 Cocktails in Bronzeville  Bob Rice

6:30 pm MM33 Costa Rican Dinner  Karen & Dick Dawson

9

1:30 pm E26 The Bees Knees!  Dianne Kadonaga

3 pm F16 Croquet and BBQ with Rev. Marian  Rev. Marian Stewart

10
11
12
13
14

9:30 pm E23 Guided Twilight Swamp Hike in the Mating Season for Fireflies and Chorus Frogs  Michael & Deb McGuire

6:30 pm MM29 Dinner and DDR with the Intern  Amanda Hays

15

2 pm E12 Kayaking Afternoon  Elaine Fujimura & Tony Skrabak

9 am E24 A Trip through Aviation History  Candee & Dan Rothert

4 pm MM21 Tour of Olentangy River Wetland Research Park and Dinner  Cathy Elkins, Rita Haider, and Joan Matyskella

16
17
18
19
20
21
22

10:30 am E2 Go Directly to Waldo  Linda Thompson, and Linda Royalty

4 pm MM1 Italian Cocktails with Light Buffet  Chas & Susan Williams

4 pm V2 Cozy Rustic Log Cabin in the Rocky Mountains of Colorado  Jon Zumwinkel

23

9 am E15 Pyramid Hill Sculpture Park & Lunch  Rich & Marcia Canter

1 pm E30 Beginning Sailing Lesson  Paul McGowan

24
25
26
27
28
29

7 pm F18 Trivia Night  Kevin & Cathy O'Neil

30
July 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4

10 am MM9 July 4th Brunch  Carole Wilhelm

5
6

10 am E9 Ohio Village Picnic & Base Ball  Elaine Fujimura & Tony Skrabak

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

11:30 am E29 Water Skiing and Wine  Paul McGowan

17
18
19
20

3:30 pm MM10 Hamiltini Party  Julie Carr Smyth

21

12 pm F19 Take a Ride on the Wild Side with the Lion King (Live Action) Movie  Candee & Dan Rothert

12 pm F28 Coloring Time  Sue Pascual

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
August 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3

10:30 am MM12 "No Impact" Lunch  Kevin & Cathy O'Neil

4

3 pm F4 Nothing Special on a Sunday Afternoon  Steve Abbott & Melanie Boyd

5
6
7
8
9
10

8 am E8 Annual Summer Fossil Hike  Steve Molk

12 pm F3 Eat and Sing at the Cafe From Nowhere  Pat Hurley, and Jane Tessier

11

2 pm F22 Backyard Bocce and Beverages  Florence Jain & Sarah Graffagnino

12
13
14
15
16
17

9:30 am E1 Take a Chance on Art  Linda Thompson, and Linda Royalty

10 am F30 Salsa Making  Daniel Ingwersen, and Anisa Ahmad

6:30 pm MM16 Cruising the Mediterranean Table  Kristen Figg & John Friedman

6:30 pm MM30 Southwestern Dinner + Hot Air Balloon Slide Show  Ken Vail & Pat Larson, and Patricia Owens & Doug Bliss

18
19
20
21
22
23

6:30 pm MM7 Birdwatcher's Dinner  Jim Pinkham & Danya Furda

24

6:30 pm F24 Wine, Wizard, and Whatever  Alice & Ron Rathburn

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

7 pm MM4 French Country Dinner  Patricia & Jeffrey Boughton

8
9
10
11
12
13
14

11 am F26 Lake House Retreat Weekend for Spiritually Curious Wild Women  Stewart & Nancy Rafert, and Karen & Dick Dawson

15

2 pm F12 An Afternoon of Mystery with Andrew Welsh-Huggins  Julie Carr Smyth

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

9 am E11 Explore Spruce Run Environmental Study Center (Fall)  Dana Reynolds

2 pm F31 Fall Outdoor Labyrinth Walk  Saveson-Otten Family, and Debra Boyd & Mark Merchant

29
30
October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4

6 pm MM34 Harvest Dinner  Stuart & Lynda Smith

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

6 pm MM14 Seventh Seal Swedish Supper and Movie  Kittie & Steve Palm-Houser

13
14
15
16
17
18

7:30 pm F14 An Evening in Paris and California  Barb Avery

6:30 pm MM26 Buckeye Bash with Oliver and Kitty  Kitty & Oliver Jones

6:30 pm MM6 Harvest Vegetarian Dinner  Jan & Frank Phillips

19

6:30 pm MM23 Mangia Come un Italiano!  Barb Fredin & Bill Fiorini

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

4 pm MM35 Bordeaux Wines and Supper  Kristen Figg & John Friedman

28
29
30
31
November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3

2 pm F15 Dot Painting Workshop  Susan Roscigno, and Denise Deschenes

4
5
6
7
8

6:30 pm F21 A Night at the Opera: Gounod's "Romeo et Juliet"  Bertina Povenmire, and Stewart & Nancy Rafert

9

7 pm F25 Charades, Delectables & Libations  Peggy McKee, and John Hume

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
December 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
January 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

7:30 pm F27 An Evening in Champagne  Barb Avery

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

5 pm MM25 Celebrate Chinese New Year with Dinner and Friends  Candee & Dan Rothert

26
27
28
29
30
31
February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31