2019S Auction Calendar

Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.

Other Years << 2018F  
May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4

7 pm E2 (2018F) Music Under the Stars  The Music Committee

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

5 pm C5 (2018F) 2019 Spring Auction  Barbara Schilling

5 pm S5 4 Hours Interior Design Consultation  Yulis Ayton

19

3:30 pm E10 Orange Community Master Chorale Concert  Maureen McConaghy

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

1:30 pm E29 Tea and Lady's and Gentlemen  Geoff Ayton

7 pm E34 Tonk Party! Simple and fun card game with wine and appetizers  Jacques & Elizabeth Kilchoer

2
3
4
5
6
7

7 pm E43 You are BAD! An Evening of CAH - or drunken debacle?  JoLynn & Joel Ibanez

8

6 pm E6 Fondue like it was the ‘70s!  Donald & Sandie Martin

9

12 pm C8 Annual meeting  Barbara Schilling

10
11
12
13
14
15

5 pm E1 TIKI BAR AND BARBEQUE  Bob Gurski, Charlene Gurski, and Craig & Linda Spery

12 pm E9 Online Scrabble tournament  Nina Smith + Jeanine Scalero

16
17
18
19

8 am C4 General Assembly  Barbara Schilling

20

8 am C5 General Assembly  Barbara Schilling

21
22

8 am C6 General Assembly  Barbara Schilling

6 pm E15 Trader Joe's Dinner Party  Linda Spery, Bob Loeschen, Sheri Loeschen, and Craig Spery

10 am E38 Saturday Walk and Movie  Maria Goode

23

8 am C7 General Assembly  Barbara Schilling

24
25
26
27
28
29

5:30 pm E13 Easiest Potluck Ever - Islamic Chinese Cuisine  Karen Anderson, and Birdie Reed

30

4 pm E12 Orange Community Master Chorale Pre-UK Tour Concert  Maureen McConaghy

12:30 pm E16 Brené Brown's amazing work "The Power of Vulnerability"  Karen Anderson

4 pm E3 Co-event with Bull Run UU - 3rd Annual Blind Wine Tasting Virginia vs. Temecula  JoLynn & Joel Ibanez

July 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3

4 pm E11 3rd of July Celebration  Maureen McConaghy

4

12 pm E4 4th of July Weekend in Big Bear  Mark Renshaw, and Kathleen McFarlin

5
6

5:30 pm E19 Dinner and Movie  Karen L. Kennedy

10:30 am E23 Trip to the Lyon Air Museum  Judith Stamper, and Jan Rovan

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

5 pm E25 Paint & Sip  Briana Malone, Thomas Downes / Briana Malone, and Jacques & Elizabeth Kilchoer

14
15
16
17
18
19
20

9 am E28 Strawberry Fields Forever  Tom Loughrey

21
22
23
24
25
26
27

6 pm E21 Poker Party and BBQ Dinner  Robert & Sharon Loeschen

28
29
30
31
August 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

2:30 pm E26 Beer Tasting and Board Games  Geoff Ayton

11

4 pm E45 Left, Right and Center Dice Ggame  Meg Wilson, Marilyn Frenz, and Elaine C. Diorio

12
13

6 pm E31 How Did They Do It? Bright Line Eating - Dinner and Q&A  Beth Syverson , and Rev. Sian Wiltshire

14
15
16
17

9 am E2 OMELETTE BAR AND MIMOSAS  Bob Gurski, and Charlene Gurski

2 pm E24 Make a lanyard for your church name tag  Judith Stamper

18
19
20
21
22
23
24

5:30 pm E20 Everything Green!  Karen L. Kennedy, and Marilyn Giss

25

5 pm E39 Picnic in the Park and The Wiseguys Big Band Machine Concert  Debra Quam, Audrey Prosser, and Sue Quam

26
27
28
29
30
31
September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

6:30 pm E5 Backwards Day  Barbara Schilling, Mary Lundholm, Rica Kaufel, Maureen McConaghy, Aaron Neustadt, Amelia Russo-Neustadt, and Rhiann & Brittany Soptick

8 am E7 The "I love Richard Neutra" architecture tour  Nina Smith + Jeanine Scalero

8

12:30 pm E44 Lunch and Corn Hole Tournament  Auction Committee

9
10
11
12
13
14

2 pm E14 Tarot Class  Rev. Sian Wiltshire

7 pm E18 Music Under the Stars  The Music Committee

10 am E22 Scavenger Hunt at South Coast Plaza  Katherine Martin and Judith Stamper

15
16
17
18
19
20
21

6 pm E27 Backyard Barbeque and a Movie  Loeschens & Loughreys, and Robert & Sharon Loeschen

7:30 pm E36 9 to 5 The Musical at Vanguard University  April Stilson /Corwin Brown

22
23
24
25
26
27
28

8:30 am E37 Top o' the World hike! (Laguna Beach)  Jacques & Elizabeth Kilchoer

29

11:45 pm E32 Origami Lesson  Maureen McConaghy

5 pm E40 "Everyone Comes To Rick's" dinner and reading  JoLynn & Joel Ibanez, and Alan and Gabrielle Block

30
October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4

3 pm C1 Camp De Benneville  Barbara Schilling

5

8 am C2 Camp De Benneville  Barbara Schilling

7:30 am E33 Tiller Days Excursion in Tustin  Katherine Martin and Judith Stamper

6

8 am C3 Camp De Benneville  Barbara Schilling

2 pm E17 Twilight Zone, @Stages Theater, Fullerton  Laurie Kluge

7
8
9
10
11
12

7 pm E35 Swiss Fine Dining - Raclette, wine and all the trimmings  Jacques & Elizabeth Kilchoer

13
14
15
16
17
18
19

5 pm E41 Two Martini Late Lunch/Dance  JoLynn & Joel Ibanez, and Richard Belles

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

5 pm E42 Elton John Sing Along and Dinner  JoLynn & Joel Ibanez

28
29
30
31
November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30