2018 Auction Calendar

Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.

Other Years  
November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

6:45 pm MM9 S'Mores & More around a Backyard Campfire  Colleen & Chris Grazioso, and Wendy Hall

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
December 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

6 pm MM2 Christmas Caroling Party  Andrew Roth & Katherine Allen-Roth

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

S3 Sunday morning Parking slot  Tuli Patel

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

9:30 am ED3 Beginner Spanish Conversation - 4 Tuesday Morning Sessions  Tricia Idrobo

9
10
11
12

10 am MM12 Belgian Breakfast  Tom MacDonald & Joelle Bochner, and Dr. Wim Sweldens

13

1 pm ED2 Family Puppetry Workshop  Jill Michael

14
15
16
17
18

7 pm ED5 Belly Dance Lesson  Lauren & Ben Lipman, and Deborah Walkoczy

19
20

1:30 pm ED8 J.S. Bach’s Well-Tempered Clavier as a source for meditation  Birgit Matzerath, and Andrew Roth & Katherine Allen-Roth

21
22
23
24
25
26

9 am E10 Ask An Engineer- Play, Learn & Have Fun at Liberty Science Center!  Nancy Seus & Suzanne Wilcox

6 pm MM7 Oh Canada! Dinner Party  David & Kris Gordon

27

12:30 pm ED4 Sunday "Spanish Conversation Cafe" at Beacon  Tricia Idrobo

28
29
30
31
February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

12 pm M2 Let's Throw Some Pots!  Donna Contreras-Aguirre

2

6 pm MM11 Second Annual Beacon Chili Cookoff!  Janet & Lee Roberts, and Tom MacDonald & Joelle Bochner

12 pm MM18 Eat Vegan, Eat YUMMY Cooking Class  Marcy Beitle & Nancy Skinner

3

12:30 pm ED6 Balloon Sculpting Class  Lauren & Ben Lipman

4
5
6
7
8
9

12:01 pm MM15 Quiche & Conversation  Catherine Menendez, Ellen & Bob Schell, and David Menendez & Lisa Lavoie-Menendez

10

1 pm S9 Flow and Restore Yoga  Laura B Brown

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

5:30 pm MM8 An Italian Dinner Like Mama Used to Make  Andy Damato

24
25
26
27
28
March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

6 pm EN1 Game Night at the Hergenhans  Hannah & Michael Hergenhan

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

6 pm MM14 International / Heritage Evening and Buffet  Karen & Steve Jackson

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

7:30 pm EN5 Coffee House Cabaret  Peggy Hannis, Brian Halpin & Claudia Thornton, and Karen & Steve Jackson

24

11 am E9 Walking Tour of Elizabeth  Jean Crichton, and Dr. Wim Sweldens

25
26
27
28
29
30

8 pm EN6 McCarter Theater Tickets to Ken Ludwig's "The Gods of Comedy"  Elaine & Vassilis Keramidas

3 pm MM3 Afternoon Cream Tea by a true Brit!  Julie Waltrip, and Bill & Julie Waltrip

31
April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5

6 pm MM17 Earth Friendly Dinner and Inspiration  Karen & Steve Jackson, and Kenneth & Regina Carlson

6

9 am E8 Guided tour of Grounds for Sculpture  Nancy & Bill Griffeth

7 pm MM13 Signature cocktails and Spinning the old fashion way  Heather Turnbull

7
8
9
10
11
12

7 pm MM19 Korean BBQ Dinner  John & Jessica Park

13

2 pm ED7 Poetry Workshop  Jennifer DiOrio

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

10 am E2 Duke Farms Walk and Lunch  Barbara Rall & Dick Aronson

28
29
30
May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3

8 pm EN4 Broadway on Waldron Friday Night  Andy Roth, Ted & Judy Brewer, Jill Michael, and Hugo & Marilyn Pfaltz

4

11 am E5 Local Hiking Experience  Ted & Judy Brewer

2 pm ED1 Creative Writing Workshop with An American Book Award Winning Author  Daniela Gioseffi

7 pm EN3 Broadway on Waldron Saturday Night  Andy Roth, Ted & Judy Brewer, Jill Michael, and Hugo & Marilyn Pfaltz

5
6
7
8

2 pm EN10 Hamilton: An American Musical  Staci & Trevor d'Olier-Lees

9
10
11

11 am E4 Paterson Walking Tour  Ted & Judy Brewer

12 pm MM10 Spring Thing and Sing-a-long  Jean Crichton, Norman & Carol Miller, Bob Gunhouse, and Carolyn Warren

12
13
14
15
16
17

7 pm ED10 Ideals and Delicacies  Sue Walsh, and Nancy & Bill Griffeth

18

10 am E1 Met Museum tour  Laura Alper

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

6 pm MM6 Thai Food Buffet Dinner  Dr. Diana Kyser, and Brian Kelly & Trent Oliver

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

1:30 pm EN2 4 tickets to Beauty and the Beast at the Paper Mill Playhouse  Judy Brewer

17
18
19

6 pm MM1 Celebrate Juneteenth with a Low Country Boil!  Jamaine & Richard Cripe

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
July 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4

7 pm MM16 A Glorious Fourth  Kenneth & Regina Carlson, and Judy Brewer

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
August 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30