2021 Auction Calendar

Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.

Other Years << 2020  
February 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

5 pm  3 Week1 Online Bidding  First UU Church

2
3
4
5
6
7

5 pm  4 Week2 Online Bidding  First UU Church

8
9
10
11
12
13
14

5 pm  1 Week3 Online Bidding  First UU Church

15
16
17
18
19
20
21

7:30 pm  2 Auction Zoom Party  First UU Church

22
23
24
25

8:30 pm C48 Beginner Group Chess Lesson  Katherine Lin

26

6:30 pm F12 Chinese New Year Vegan Feast 2021  Jan & Frank Phillips

27
28
March 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4

8:30 pm C52 Intermediate Group Chess Lesson  Katherine Lin

5
6

7 pm C6 Virtual Tarot Party  Angela Rupert

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

8 pm C22 Virtual Jackbox Games Night  Andrew Kohn & Donald Jones

14
15
16

12 pm F76 A Loaf of Jeanne Reilly's Irish Soda Bread for St. Patrick's Day  Erin Reilly-Sanders & Corey Sanders

17
18
19
20

5 pm F8 Soup, Bread and Camaraderie  Doug & Rose Rossiter

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1 pm F52 Vegfest  Nathan Barrett Morrison, David & Susan Carr, Elaine Fujimura, and Erica Barrett Morrison

11

4:30 pm C40 Lego Challenge!  Lisa Brandt

12
13
14
15
16
17

7 pm F43 Sake Tasting with Japanese Appetizers  Fujio Hayashi & Kim Slaybaugh

18

3 pm F45 Chocoholics Unite!  Fujio Hayashi & Kim Slaybaugh

19
20
21
22
23
24

7 pm F44 Put your Pork on a Fork  Fujio Hayashi & Kim Slaybaugh

25

3 pm F46 Say Cheese!  Fujio Hayashi & Kim Slaybaugh

26
27
28
29
30
May 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

11 am C24 Nature Therapy Walk  David Carr, and David & Susan Carr

7:30 pm C61 Online Party Games  Erin Reilly-Sanders & Corey Sanders

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

4 pm F37 Happy Hour-Socially Distant-Cinco De Mayo Inspired  Patricia & Jeffrey Boughton

9
10
11
12
13
14
15

6 pm F9 Kenyan Dinner  Vicky Lidala

16

2 pm C7 Scavenger Hunt and Picnic  Angela Rupert

17
18
19
20
21
22

9:30 am C56 Yellow Springs: Continental Breakfast and Rim Trail Hike  Rev. Marian Stewart

3 pm MM14 (2020) Cookout in Our New Eco-friendly Community (was 5/23/20)  Larry & Heidi Drake

23

3 pm C19 First UU Disc Golf Invitational & 19th Hole Soiree (Black Tie Optional)  Debra Boyd & Mark Merchant

2 pm C63 Walk the OSU Campus  Heather Pierson

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4

7:30 pm C43 Guided twilight bike ride with Lisa Daris and Michael McGuire  Michael & Deb McGuire

5

9 am C29 WALK, SEEK, & LEARN  Dana Reynolds

5:30 pm F31 Dinner and Tour of the Olentangy River Wetlands Research Center  Joan Matyskella, and Cathy Elkins

5:30 pm F36 Patio Italian Happy Hour  Patricia & Jeffrey Boughton

6
7
8

7 pm C65 Become a BFF! A Bee Friendly Farmer in Our Own Backyards and Gardens!  Dianne Kadonaga

9
10
11
12

8 am C38 Spring Nature Hike/Mound Excursion  Steve Molk

11:45 am F27 Saturday Lunch and Garden Tour  Karen Torvik

13
14
15
16
17
18

9:30 pm C42 Guided Firefly Hike  Michael & Deb McGuire

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

2 pm C8 Kayaking Afternoon  Elaine Fujimura & Tony Skrabak

7 pm F19 (2020) Mostly Martha on the Patio(s!)  Kitty & Oliver Jones

27
28
29
30
July 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

4 pm F30 Hamiltini Cocktail Hour  Julie Carr Smyth

11
12
13
14
15
16
17

6:30 pm F32 West African Dinner  Karen & Dick Dawson

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

1 pm C11 Let's Play Paper Dolls!  Karen Rennie Richter

30

5 pm C69 Swim and Light Dinner  Karen Torvik

31

6 pm F85 Dinner in Provence  Kristen Figg & John Friedman

August 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

5:08 pm F57 Cajun/Creole Feast  Jake Huber & Georgeann Neuzil

8
9
10
11
12
13
14

5:08 pm C17 Come Celebrate Your Un-Birthday With Us  Candee & Dan Rothert

8 am C39 Annual Summer Fossil Hike  Steve Molk

9:30 am C57 Yellow Springs: Continental Breakfast and Glen Helen/Yellow Springs Hike  Rev. Marian Stewart

15
16
17
18
19
20
21

6 pm F13 Kalahari Kwizine  Deb & Tom Baillieul

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
September 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

6:30 pm F11 Super Salmon Supper and Support the Charitable Pharmacy (bid on 2/21 zoom party)  Judy Kleen & Bob Mills

5:30 pm F35 French Country Dinner  Patricia & Jeffrey Boughton

12

12:12 pm F81 Sunday Garden Brunch  Pat Snyder

13
14
15
16
17
18

8:45 am C23 Trip to Arc of Appalachia -- Hopewell Mounds & Hike at Highland Nature Sanctuary  Karen & Dick Dawson

6 pm F14 Celebrate Mexican Independence with an Authentic Dinner  Susan O'Donnell

19

1:30 pm C60 Clintonville Adventure Walk (6 on 9/22/20, 4 on 9/27/20, remainder in 2021)  Heather Pierson

20
21
22
23
24
25

2 pm C59 Fall Outdoor Labyrinth Walk  Saveson-Otten Family

12 pm C6 (2020) Farm, Flowers, Fresh Air, Food and Friends (was 9/26)  Carole Wilhelm

7 pm MM15 (2020) "Up North" Dinner (was 8/15)  Kevin & Cathy O'Neil

26
27
28
29
30
October 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

4 pm F10 Cooking Class and Dinner  Elaine Fujimura & Tony Skrabak

6 pm F84 Buckeye Bash with Oliver and Kitty  Kitty & Oliver Jones

3

2 pm C32 Art Walk in the Discovery District  Elaine Fujimura & Tony Skrabak

4
5
6
7
8

8:30 pm C54 A Night at the Movies with ‘Harriet’  Barb Avery

9

9 am C58 Yellow Springs: Continental Breakfast and Street Fair  Rev. Marian Stewart

3:30 pm F58 Afternoon Tea at Mozart's Cafe  Stuart & Lynda Smith

10
11
12
13
14
15

6:30 pm F1 Harvest Vegan Dinner  Jan & Frank Phillips

16

6:30 pm MM34 (2020) Pasto and Pictures from Puglia! (was 10/10)  Sandy Coen & Florence Jain

5 pm MM7 (2020) Gahanna Progressive Appetizer Game Night (delayed - was 10/17/20)  Jim Pinkham & Danya Furda, and Cynthia & Roger Hansen

17
18
19
20
21
22
23

6:30 pm F49 Journey Through France: A Gourmet's Delight  Jeannie Sperling & Sam Kiner

24
25
26
27
28
29
30

6 pm F29 Swedish Supper and Movie  Kittie & Steve Palm-Houser

9 am F61 Birds and Waffles!  Su Ann Farnlacher, and Tom Barlow

31
November 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5

7 pm F82 Wine Tasting on Summit  Kitty & Oliver Jones, and Kitty Durham Jones

6

6:30 pm MM4 (2020) Italian Fiesta Night  Cynthia & Roger Hansen

7
8
9
10
11
12

6 pm C28 Wingspan and Dinner  Jim Pinkham & Danya Furda

7:30 pm C64 Brazilian Double Feature  Barb Avery

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
December 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

8:39 am C53 Small Solstice Sunrise Bird Breakfast  Su Ann Farnlacher

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
January 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31