2013 Auction Calendar
Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.
July 2013 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
12 pm O5 Summerfest OUUC |
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
4:08 pm F13 Margaritas at the Lakefair Parade and Dinner on the Grill afterwards Julie Rodwell 10:02 pm P6 Walking Tour of Olympia's public art Diana Larsen-Mills |
21
2:05 pm P5 Concert in the "Park" Diana Larsen-Mills |
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
5:30 pm P8 Taste of Summer Progressive Dinner Linda & Jim Crabtree, Janet & Warren Dawes, Kathy & Dale Kidwell |
28
12 pm F21 Pool and Lunch Outing at the OCGC Skip Albertson |
29
|
30
|
31
|
|||
August 2013 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
6:06 pm P29 Mad Max the Road Warrior– BBQ and Outdoor Movie Men’s Night Out Kelly and Mary Ann Thompson |
3
|
||||
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
7:07 pm P28 The Gender Biased - Politically Incorrect - Ladies only - Movie on the Deck Kelly and Mary Ann Thompson |
10
3 pm P12 Old-Fashioned Summer Picnic Christine Parke, Steve Tilley, Gail Gosney-Wrede and Fritz Wrede |
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
10 am P22 Row on the Bay Susan Southwick Joy and Alice Curtis |
24
10:03 pm I1 Pickling with the Tanner's Curtis & Wendy Tanner 2 pm P30 Burgers by the Lake Kim & Rick Yale |
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
G5 Summer at Bloedel Gardens II Frances Tanaka |
30
|
31
2:02 pm G10 Northwest Classic Barge and Breakfast Kelly and Mary Ann Thompson |
September 2013 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
3 pm P3 The Yeos' Annual Wine-Tasting Party Ann & Ken Yeo |
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
6:05 pm P27 Olympia Elegance- THE Fountain Dinner Evening Out Kelly and Mary Ann Thompson |
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
10 am P31 SCRABBLE Scramble and CHESS fest Sandra and Gary Worthington |
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
5 pm P21 Poetry Night Joseph Joy & Susan Southwick |
29
7 pm I6 Begin a Recorder Ensemble - or Just Play or Learn! Ken & Wendy Eklund |
30
|
|||||
October 2013 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
5 pm O4 Fall Arts Walk OUUC |
5
|
||
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
12:10 am I5 sew a triangle bag Jacob & Karen Jackson |
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
6 pm P1 Waiting for the Great Pumpkin Jim & Linda Crabtree, Denys & Nancy Curtiss |
20
1 pm P24 Fall Afternoon Scrabble Mary Ellen Dawson |
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
12 pm F11 Northwest Food and Wine Dinner Mary Anne & Paul Trause 6 pm F5 5th Biennial Moroccan Meal Deborah Ross |
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
||
November 2013 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
|||||
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
2 pm P20 Cribbage Party Emily Ray |
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
1 pm P25 Fall Afternoon Scrabble Mary Ellen Dawson |
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
December 2013 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
||||
January 2014 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
|||
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|
February 2014 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
||||||
2
12:03 pm P26 Super Bowl Party Jacob & Karen Jackson |
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
6 pm F15 Sochi (not Sushi) Dinner Jeff Goltz & Mary Welsh |
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
|
March 2014 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
||||||
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|||||
April 2014 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
||
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
|||
May 2014 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
||||
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
4 pm W6 (2014) Prowl Behind the Yacht Club Gate Emily Ray |
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
7:09 pm P13 (2014) An Evening At the Estuarium Diana Larsen-Mills |
17
1:04 pm I4 (2014) Woodshop for All Ages with Mr. Z Terrence Zander |
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
9 am P3 (2014) Springtime on Bainbridge Island Frances Tanaka |
23
|
24
9 am P10 (2014) Central Link Art Adventure Emily Ray |
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
7 pm P12 (2014) Year Round Game Night Paul & Susan Bakke |
31
|