2019 UUCM Auction Auction Calendar
Auction events with dates will appear in this calendar.
November 2019 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
5:30 pm D9 (2018 Auction) Comfort Food and Movie Georgiana Hart |
|||||
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
6:30 pm D5 (2018 Auction) Italian Feast Arlene Dodge, and Lou Dodge |
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
11:30 am N1 2 Subscriptions to 4 theatrical productions at The New Group Adam Bernstein |
December 2019 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
8 pm N3 Tickets to Stephen Colbert in Conversation with Julia Louis-Dreyfus birmingham 7:30 pm P17 (2018 Auction) Ugly Christmas Sweater Party! Laurice Grae-Hauck, and Markus Grae-Hauck 10:30 am X4 The Last Knight special exhibition tour at the Metropolitan Museum Ted Hunter |
8
3 pm P24 Design and Make Bead Earrings in Time for the Holidays Maryann Ficker |
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
7:30 pm N2 Sing Handel's Messiah with 3000 Audience Members at Lincoln Center Judie Rinearson |
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
||||
January 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
|||
5
1 pm X3 Tour of Montclair Art Museum Ramona Hilgenkamp |
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
7 pm Z7 DIY Hamilton Sing-Along Sue Raufer |
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
8 pm P10 Poker & Scotch Party Lee Wilson, and Janet Schiller 11:30 am P13 Vision Board Party Tanya Dixon |
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
3 pm S8 MATRIARCHAL MEDICINE: Herbal Allies for Respite and Renewal Jill & John Wodnick |
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|
February 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
6 pm D9 Blade Runner 2049 Viewing and Dinner Party Jennifer Bell and Kazys Varnelis 7:30 pm Z1 SWEET CONNECTIONS Abby Kessler, and Dick Kessler |
||||||
2
2:06 pm P38 2020 Superbowl Party Nicole Rinklin |
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
3 pm P14 Book Discussion: The Dearly Beloved Laura Wilson 11:30 am X8 Winter tour of (frozen) Great Falls of the Passaic River in Paterson New Jersey Kirk Barrett |
9
2 pm Z5 Granola Baking Party Jennifer Bell and Kazys Varnelis |
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
6:30 pm P17 Learn how to play Pinochle Jill & John Wodnick |
22
6:30 pm D1 French Country Dinner Christian Turek and Kate Loysen Turek |
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
6:30 pm D6 Italian sit-down dinner Brian Lavery & Lisa Auslander 5 pm P20 Evening of culture Elizabeth La Blanc, and Larissa Brookes |
March 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
9 am Z3 Memoir Writing and Brunch Francesca Elms, and Jerry Boutcher |
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
6:30 pm P9 Pi Day Pie Tasting Party Chelsea Vaughn Showalter & Anthony Showalter, and Christian Turek and Kate Loysen Turek |
15
2:30 pm P2 A St. Patrick's Day Warm-Up Party Michael Mernin, Paul Black, and Dennis Kurtti |
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
7 pm P21 "Life of Brian" Viewing Party Jason, Myrna, Joshua and Carley Brome 11:30 am P3 Greeting Card Making Party with Delicious Lunch Jane Gaertner |
22
6 pm D3 Cape Verdean Dinner Party Teresa DeSousa |
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
7 pm P28 Ladies' Night In Shannon Gattens |
28
1 pm P34 Jewelry Making Party Roz Gohagan |
29
|
30
|
31
|
||||
April 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
1 pm P26 Family Friendly Dungeons & Dragons Party Matthew Brown, and Anneliese Scherfen |
|||
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
7:30 pm Z2 Book Swap: Bring some, take some Laura Wilson |
18
6:30 pm P12 The Annual Nick Lewis Wine Tasting Nick Lewis |
19
2 pm P6 View Antique Bicycles, Conversation on History of Bicycles, & Refresments Gary Sanderson |
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
1 pm P25 Adult Dungeons & Dragons Party Matthew Brown, and Anneliese Scherfen |
26
7 pm P30 Intro To Spiritual Practice Shannon Gattens 3:30 pm Z6 Book Club Evening Lauren Carlton, and Dionne Kurtti |
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
||
May 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
12 pm X12 West Essex Trail Walk and Picnic Nelia Sellers & Jim Abramson |
|||||
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
7 pm P29 Soup! Easy As 1, 2, 3 Shannon Gattens |
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
7 pm D8 Traditional Mennonite Dinner Chelsea Vaughn Showalter & Anthony Showalter |
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
3 pm S9 Rooted and Resilient: The spirit of plants, the voices of nature Jill & John Wodnick 1 pm Z10 Family Hand Drumming Workshop Rev Scott Sammler-Michael 4 pm Z4 Women's Evening Out -- Celebratory Gathering Judie Rinearson, and UUCM Women's Group |
||||||
June 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
7:30 pm P19 Seasonal Trio: Earth, Wind and Fire (Part 1 of 3) Ted Hunter and Sarah Scalet X6 Arboretum tour and picnic Helen Lippman |
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
11:30 am E1 Tai Chi for Health and Well-Being Judith Rew 6 pm P35 Backyard Pulled Pork and Bonfire Jennifer Bell and Kazys Varnelis 9:30 am X9 Creek adventure hike to waterfalls in South Mountain Reservation, Maplewood Kirk Barrett |
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
7 pm D7 TGIF Party on the Porch Deborah Corbett, and Chris Corbett |
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
||||
July 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
|||
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
6 pm X5 Brookdale Park Summer Evening Concert & Picnic Nancy and Matt Silverman |
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|
August 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
||||||
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
7:30 pm P16 Seasonal Trio: Earth, Wind and Fire (Part 2 of 3) Anne Sailer |
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
|||||
September 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
||
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
7 pm Z9 Mystery Low-Budget Wine Tasting Chelsea Vaughn Showalter & Anthony Showalter |
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
7 pm P18 Rumi's 813th Birthday Party Karen Fried, and Jerry Fried 3:30 pm X11 Two bridges walk across Manhattan Kirk Barrett |
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
|||
October 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
7:30 pm P32 Murder Mystery Party Nick Lewis, and Judie Rinearson |
3
7:30 pm P22 Seasonal Trio: Earth, Wind and Fire (Part 3 of 3) Blythe Eaman, and Geoff Zylstra 10 am X10 Guided tour of a ghost town in Northeastern New Jersey Kirk Barrett 12 pm X13 Eagle Rock Hike Nelia Sellers & Jim Abramson |
||||
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
8:12 pm P15 Evening of Edgar Allan Poe-try & Prose Laura Thomas |
17
7 pm P5 Beer Vespers Lauren Carlton |
18
5 pm D2 Burgers and Wine Party Teresa DeSousa |
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
7:30 pm P27 Game Night - Taboo Maryann Ficker |
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
|
November 2020 | ||||||
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
4 pm D4 Comfort Food and Movie Georgiana Hart |
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
6:30 pm D5 Italian Feast Arlene Dodge, and Lou Dodge |
15
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|